Difference between revisions of "Annual Report 2011"

From OSGeo
Jump to: navigation, search
(Created page with "== Executive == # Board of Directors Report 2012 -- Arnulf Christl, President # Finance Report 2012 -- Frank Warmerdam, Treasurer == Committee Report...")
 
m
Line 24: Line 24:
 
# [[GRASS GIS Report 2012]] -- Markus Neteler, Chair
 
# [[GRASS GIS Report 2012]] -- Markus Neteler, Chair
 
# [[gvSIG Report 2012]] -- Jorge Sanz
 
# [[gvSIG Report 2012]] -- Jorge Sanz
# [[Mapbender Report 2012]] -- Christoph Baudson, Chair
+
# [[Mapbender Report 2012]] -- Karim Malhas, Chair
 
# [[MapGuide Open Source Report 2012]] -- Robert Bray, Chair
 
# [[MapGuide Open Source Report 2012]] -- Robert Bray, Chair
 
# [[MapServer Report 2012]] -- Steve Lime, Chair
 
# [[MapServer Report 2012]] -- Steve Lime, Chair

Revision as of 14:45, 27 February 2012

Executive

  1. Board of Directors Report 2012 -- Arnulf Christl, President
  2. Finance Report 2012 -- Frank Warmerdam, Treasurer

Committee Reports

  1. Conference Report 2012 -- Jeff McKenna, Chair
    1. FOSS4G Report 2012 -- Cameron Shorter, Chair
    2. FOSS4G Welcome 2012 -- Lorenzo Becchi, Chair
  2. Education Report 2012 -- Charlie Schweik, Chair
  3. Geodata Report 2012 -- David Bitner, Chair
  4. Incubation Report 2012 -- Frank Warmerdam, Chair
  5. Journal Report 2012 -- Tyler Mitchell, Editor in Chief
  6. Marketing Report 2012 -- Tyler Mitchell, Chair
  7. Systems Report 2012 -- Howard Butler, Chair
  8. Website Report 2012 -- Christopher Schmidt, Chair

Software Project Reports

  1. deegree Report 2012 -- Jens Fitzke, PSC Rep.
  2. FDO Report 2012 -- Greg Boone, Chair
  3. GDAL/OGR Report 2012 -- Frank Warmerdam, Chair
  4. GeoNetwork opensource Report 2012 -- Jeroen Ticheler, Chair
  5. GEOS Report 2012 -- Paul Ramsey
  6. GeoTools Report 2012 -- Jody Garnett, PSC Rep.
  7. GRASS GIS Report 2012 -- Markus Neteler, Chair
  8. gvSIG Report 2012 -- Jorge Sanz
  9. Mapbender Report 2012 -- Karim Malhas, Chair
  10. MapGuide Open Source Report 2012 -- Robert Bray, Chair
  11. MapServer Report 2012 -- Steve Lime, Chair
  12. MetaCRS Report 2012 -- Frank Warmerdam, Chair
  13. OpenLayers Report 2012 -- Erik Uzureau, Chair
  14. OSSIM Report 2012 -- Mark Lucas, Chair
  15. Quantum GIS Report 2012 -- Gary Sherman, Chair
  16. SoC Report 2012 -- Wolf Bergenheim

Local Chapter Reports

Chapters in italic are not official.

  1. Africa Chapter Report 2012 -- Gavin Fleming
  2. Australia/New Zealand Chapter Report 2012 -- Bruce Bannerman
  3. Brazilian Chapter Report 2012 -- Edmar Moretti, Helton Uchoa
  4. British Columbia Chapter Report 2012 -- Martin Kyle
  5. California Chapter Report 2012 -- Landon Blake
  6. Cascadia Chapter Report 2012 -- Aaron Racicot
  7. China Chapter Report 2012 -- Chen Rongguo
  8. Finland Chapter Report 2012 -- Ari Jolma
  9. Francophone Chapter Report 2012 -- Yves Jacolin
  10. German Language Chapter Report 2012 -- Marco Lechner
  11. Greek Language Chapter Report 2012 -- Dimitris Kotzinos
  12. India Chapter Report 2012 -- P.S. Roy
  13. Israel Chapter Report 2012 -- Micha Silver
  14. Italiano Chapter Report 2012 -- Massimo Di Stefano
  15. Japan Chapter Report 2012 -- Toru Mori
  16. Korean Chapter Report 2012 -- Sanghee Shin
  17. New Mexico Chapter Report 2012 -- Zack Stauber
  18. Ottawa Chapter Report 2012 -- Scott Mitchell
  19. Poland Chapter Report 2012 -- Tomasz Kubik
  20. Quebec Chapter Report 2012 -- Daniel Morissette
  21. Romanian Chapter Report 2012 -- Vasile Craciunescu
  22. Spanish Chapter Report 2012 -- Pedro-Juan Ferrer
  23. South America Chapter Report 2012 -- Koen Verbist
  24. Taiwan Chapter Report 2012 -- Sander Borghuis
  25. Thailand Chapter Report 2012 -- Phisan Santitamnont
  26. Twin Cities Chapter Report 2012 -- David Bitner

Sponsors (2012)

An opportunity for Sponsors to share their perspective or updates.

  1. 1Spatial Report 2012 -- Steven Ramage
  2. Astun Technology Report 2012 -- Mike Saunt
  3. Autodesk Report 2012 -- Nathalie Mainland
  4. Borealis Report 2012 -- Patrick Grégoire
  5. Camptocamp Report 2012 -- Claude Philipona
  6. FirstBaseSolutions Report 2012 -- Andrew Chan
  7. GeoCat Report 2012 -- Jeroen Ticheler
  8. IGN Report 2012 -- Didier Richard
  9. INPE Report 2012 -- Lúbia Vinhas
  10. INGRES Report 2012 -- Andrew Ross
  11. LizardTech Report 2012 -- Michael Gerlek
  12. Ordnance Survey Report 2012 -- Tim Martin
  13. PCI Geomatics Report 2012 -- Terry Moloney