Difference between revisions of "Annual Report 2011"

From OSGeo
Jump to: navigation, search
(Software Project Reports)
(Local Chapter Reports: add PDX (Oregon) link)
Line 53: Line 53:
 
# [[New Mexico Chapter Report 2011]] -- Zack Stauber
 
# [[New Mexico Chapter Report 2011]] -- Zack Stauber
 
# [[Ottawa Chapter Report 2011]] -- Scott Mitchell
 
# [[Ottawa Chapter Report 2011]] -- Scott Mitchell
 +
# [[PDX_OSGEO_Chapter_Annual_Report_2011 | PDX Chapter Report 2011]] -- Eli L Adam
 
# [[Poland Chapter Report 2011]] -- Tomasz Kubik
 
# [[Poland Chapter Report 2011]] -- Tomasz Kubik
 
# [[Quebec Chapter Report 2011]] -- Daniel Morissette
 
# [[Quebec Chapter Report 2011]] -- Daniel Morissette

Revision as of 12:57, 23 March 2012

Executive

  1. Board of Directors Report 2011 -- Arnulf Christl, President
  2. Finance Report 2011 -- Frank Warmerdam, Treasurer

Committee Reports

  1. Conference Report 2011 -- Jeff McKenna, Chair
    1. FOSS4G Report 2011 -- Cameron Shorter, Chair
    2. FOSS4G Welcome 2011 -- Lorenzo Becchi, Chair
  2. Education Report 2011 -- Charlie Schweik, Chair
  3. Geodata Report 2011 -- David Bitner, Chair
  4. Incubation Committee Report 2011 -- Jody Garnett, Chair
  5. Journal Report 2011 -- Tyler Mitchell, Editor in Chief
  6. Marketing Report 2011 -- Tyler Mitchell, Chair
  7. Systems Report 2011 -- Howard Butler, Chair
  8. Website Report 2011 -- Christopher Schmidt, Chair

Software Project Reports

  1. deegree Report 2011 -- Jens Fitzke, PSC Rep.
  2. FDO Report 2011 -- Greg Boone, Chair
  3. GDAL/OGR Report 2011 -- Frank Warmerdam, Chair
  4. GeoNetwork opensource Report 2011 -- Jeroen Ticheler, Chair
  5. GEOS Report 2011 -- Paul Ramsey
  6. GeoTools Report 2011 -- Jody Garnett, PSC Rep.
  7. GRASS GIS Report 2011 -- Markus Neteler, Chair
  8. gvSIG Report 2011 -- Jorge Sanz
  9. Mapbender Report 2011 -- Karim Malhas, Chair
  10. MapGuide Open Source Report 2011 -- Robert Bray, Chair
  11. MapServer Report 2011 -- Steve Lime, Chair
  12. MetaCRS Report 2011 -- Frank Warmerdam, Chair
  13. OpenLayers Report 2011 -- Erik Uzureau, Chair
  14. OSSIM Report 2011 -- Mark Lucas, Chair
  15. Quantum GIS Report 2011 -- Gary Sherman, Chair
  16. SoC Report 2011 -- Wolf Bergenheim

Local Chapter Reports

Chapters in italic are not official.

  1. Africa Chapter Report 2011 -- Gavin Fleming
  2. Australia/New Zealand Chapter Report 2011 -- Bruce Bannerman
  3. Brazilian Chapter Report 2011 -- Edmar Moretti, Helton Uchoa
  4. British Columbia Chapter Report 2011 -- Martin Kyle
  5. California Chapter Report 2011 -- Landon Blake
  6. Cascadia Chapter Report 2011 -- Aaron Racicot
  7. China Chapter Report 2011 -- Chen Rongguo
  8. Finland Chapter Report 2011 -- Ari Jolma
  9. Francophone Chapter Report 2011 -- Yves Jacolin
  10. German Language Chapter Report 2011 -- Marco Lechner
  11. Greek Language Chapter Report 2011 -- Dimitris Kotzinos
  12. India Chapter Report 2011 -- P.S. Roy
  13. Israel Chapter Report 2011 -- Micha Silver
  14. Italiano Chapter Report 2011 -- Massimo Di Stefano
  15. Japan Chapter Report 2011 -- Toru Mori
  16. Korean Chapter Report 2011 -- Sanghee Shin
  17. New Mexico Chapter Report 2011 -- Zack Stauber
  18. Ottawa Chapter Report 2011 -- Scott Mitchell
  19. PDX Chapter Report 2011 -- Eli L Adam
  20. Poland Chapter Report 2011 -- Tomasz Kubik
  21. Quebec Chapter Report 2011 -- Daniel Morissette
  22. Romanian Chapter Report 2011 -- Vasile Craciunescu
  23. Spanish Chapter Report 2011 -- Pedro-Juan Ferrer
  24. South America Chapter Report 2011 -- Koen Verbist
  25. Taiwan Chapter Report 2011 -- Sander Borghuis
  26. Thailand Chapter Report 2011 -- Phisan Santitamnont
  27. Twin Cities Chapter Report 2011 -- David Bitner
  28. United Kingdom Chapter Report 2011 -- Jo Cook

Sponsors (2011)

An opportunity for Sponsors to share their perspective or updates.

  1. 1Spatial Report 2011 -- Steven Ramage
  2. Astun Technology Report 2011 -- Mike Saunt
  3. Autodesk Report 2011 -- Nathalie Mainland
  4. Borealis Report 2011 -- Patrick Grégoire
  5. Camptocamp Report 2011 -- Claude Philipona
  6. FirstBaseSolutions Report 2011 -- Andrew Chan
  7. GeoCat Report 2011 -- Jeroen Ticheler
  8. IGN Report 2011 -- Didier Richard
  9. INPE Report 2011 -- Lúbia Vinhas
  10. INGRES Report 2011 -- Andrew Ross
  11. LizardTech Report 2011 -- Michael Gerlek
  12. Ordnance Survey Report 2011 -- Tim Martin
  13. PCI Geomatics Report 2011 -- Terry Moloney