Election 2014 detailed results

From OSGeo
Revision as of 11:51, 19 October 2014 by Jsanz (Talk | contribs) (Created page for detailed results)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

These are the detailed results for the Election 2014. Candidates are in alphabetical order.

Charter Members

Candidate Abstain Yes No Support
Alejandro Díaz 68 54 8 42%
Alexander Bruy 46 84 3 63%
Alexandre Neto 61 66 4 50%
Andrea Antonello 40 89 2 68%
Andreea Marin 58 69 4 53%
Anna Petrasova 47 83 3 62%
Ariel Nuñez 45 83 2 64%
BJ Jang 60 67 6 50%
Bruce Bannerman 37 94 2 71%
Carolina Arias 65 62 4 47%
Chaitanya Kumar 53 74 5 56%
Chris Helm 53 77 3 58%
Christian Mayer 51 76 4 58%
Christos Iosifidis 67 60 4 46%
Dan Little 64 62 5 47%
Darrell Fuhirman 58 71 3 54%
David Fawcett 47 82 3 62%
David Percy 65 64 2 49%
Florin Iosub 62 66 4 50%
Hugo Santos 64 61 7 46%
Ionuț Iosifescu 65 64 3 48%
Ivan Minčik 46 86 2 64%
Iván Sánchez Ortega 41 87 4 66%
Jeffrey Johnson 44 83 5 63%
Jeremy Morley 49 81 3 61%
Jim Klassen 69 56 6 43%
Johan Van de Wauw 59 70 2 53%
Jorge Arévalo 41 88 3 67%
José García 51 74 6 56%
Jose Santos 69 53 8 41%
Jukka Rahkonen 27 105 1 79%
Kate Chapman 20 112 2 84%
Kristin Bott 68 55 8 42%
Luciene Delzari 62 67 3 51%
Marie Silvestre 56 70 5 53%
Miguel Ángel Blanco 64 63 4 48%
Milan Antonovic 55 75 3 56%
Mohammed Rashad 59 72 3 54%
Moisés Arcos 69 55 6 42%
Nadiia Gorash 64 62 4 48%
Nikos Alexandris 54 74 3 56%
Nimalika Fernando 65 62 5 47%
Oliver Tonhofer 48 81 2 62%
Olivier Courtin 39 88 5 67%
Patricio Soriano 68 58 4 45%
Paul Meems 59 68 4 52%
Pieter De Graef 47 78 5 60%
Pirmin_Kalberer 45 84 3 64%
Régis Haubourg 64 63 5 48%
Santosh Gaikwad 72 52 9 39%
Silvia Franceschi 47 83 3 62%
Simon Mercier 52 75 4 57%
Simone Dalmasso 59 68 4 52%
Sittichai Choosumrong 58 68 6 52%
Stephan Meißl 25 106 3 79%
Steven Feldman 26 103 2 79%
Takayuki Nuimura 60 73 1 54%
Tanya Haddad 61 67 3 51%
Thijs van Menen 49 78 5 59%
Thomas Gratier 50 78 4 59%
Toshikazu Seto 64 61 5 47%
Václav Petras 56 73 4 55%
Vivien Deparday 59 67 4 52%
Zoltan Siki 61 67 4 51%

Board of Directors

Candidate Yes No Support
Anne Ghisla 167 33 84%
Dirk Frigne 100 100 50%
Jeff McKenna 175 25 88%
Landon Blake 71 129 36%
Massimiliano Cannata 125 75 63%
Michael Smith 112 88 56%
Vasile Craciunescu 103 97 52%