Annual Report 2007

From OSGeo Wiki

Jump to: navigation, search

The OSGeo Annual Report for 2007 roughly follows this outline.

STATUS: Published: PDF - printed edition

Contents

Executive

  1. Annual Report Introduction 2007 -- Tyler Mitchell, Executive Director
  2. Board of Directors Report 2007 -- Frank Warmerdam, President
  3. News Highlights 2007 -- Frank Warmerdam, News Editor
  4. Finance Report 2007 -- Dave McIlhagga, Treasurer

Committee Reports

  1. Conference Report 2007 -- Jeff McKenna, Chair
  2. Education Report 2007 -- Charlie Schweik, Chair
  3. Annual Report Geodata 2007 -- David Bitner, Chair
  4. Incubation Report 2007 -- Frank Warmerdam, Chair
  5. Journal Report 2007 -- Tyler Mitchell, Editor in Chief
  6. Marketing Report 2007 -- Arnulf Christl, Chair
  7. Systems Report 2007 -- Howard Butler, Chair
  8. Website Report 2007 -- Jason Birch, Chair

Software Project Reports

  1. FDO Report 2007 -- Greg Boone, Chair
  2. GDAL/OGR Report 2007 -- Frank Warmerdam, Chair
  3. GRASS GIS Report 2007 -- Markus Neteler, Chair
  4. GeoNetwork opensource Report 2007 -- Jeroen Ticheler, Chair
  5. GEOS Report 2007 -- Paul Ramsey
  6. GeoTools Report 2007 -- Jody Garnett, PSC Rep.
  7. gvSIG Report 2007 -- Jorge Sanz
  8. MapServer Report 2007 -- Steve Lime, Chair
  9. OSSIM Report 2007 -- Mark Lucas, Chair
  10. OpenLayers Report 2007 -- Erik Uzureau, Chair
  11. Quantum GIS Report 2007 -- Gary Sherman, Chair
  12. MapGuide Open Source Report 2007 -- Robert Bray, Chair
  13. Mapbender Report 2007 -- Christoph Baudson, Chair
  14. MapBuilder Report 2007 -- Cameron Shorter, Chair
  15. OSGeo and Google Summer of Code Report 2007 -- Wolf Bergenheim

Local Chapter Reports

Chapters in italic are not official.

  1. Africa Chapter Report 2007 -- Gavin Fleming
  2. Australia/New Zealand Chapter Report 2007 -- Bruce Bannerman
  3. Brazilian Chapter Report 2007 -- Rafael Sperb
  4. British Columbia Chapter Report 2007 -- Martin Kyle
  5. California Chapter Report 2007 -- Landon Blake
  6. China Chapter Report 2007 -- Chen Rongguo
  7. Spanish Chapter Report 2007 -- Lorenzo Becchi
  8. Francophone Chapter Report 2007 -- Yves Jacolin
  9. German Language Chapter Report 2007 -- Arnulf Christl
  10. Greek Language Chapter Report 2007 -- Dimitris Kotzinos
  11. India Chapter Report 2007 -- P.S. Roy
  12. Israel Chapter Report 2007 -- Micha Silver
  13. Italiano Chapter Report 2007 -- Massimiliano Cannata
  14. Japan Chapter Report 2007 -- Toru Mori
  15. New Mexico Chapter Report 2007 -- Zack Stauber
  16. Ottawa Chapter Report 2007 -- Scott Mitchell
  17. Romanian Chapter Report 2007 -- Vasile Crăciunescu
  18. South America Chapter Report 2007 -- Koen Verbist
  19. Taiwan Chapter Report 2007 -- Sander Borghuis
  20. Thailand Chapter Report 2007 -- Phisan Santitamnont
  21. Twin Cities Chapter Annual Report 2007 -- David Bitner
  22. United Kingdom Chapter Report 2007 -- Jo Cook

Sponsors (2007)

An opportunity for Sponsors to share their perspective or updates.

  1. Autodesk Report 2007 -- Nathalie Mainland
  2. INPE Report 2007 -- Lúbia Vinhas
  3. INGRES Report 2007 -- Andrew Ross
  4. FirstBaseSolutions Report 2007 -- Andrew Chan
  5. 1Spatial Report 2007 -- Steven Ramage
  6. LizardTech Report 2007 -- Michael Gerlek
  7. WhereGroup Report 2007 -- Olaf Knopp & Athina Trakas

Report Templates

Personal tools