Difference between revisions of "LandcoverDB CS Detail"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Add missing CORINE classes) |
m (Sign still inactive layers) |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{|border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" | {|border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" | ||
| − | !Name | + | !Name ("*" means: not yet active) |
!Description | !Description | ||
!Texture | !Texture | ||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |cs_railyard | + | |cs_railyard (*) |
| | | | ||
* CORINE: Road and railnetworks and associated land | * CORINE: Road and railnetworks and associated land | ||
| Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
|122 | |122 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |cs_port | + | |cs_port (*) |
| | | | ||
* CORINE: Port areas | * CORINE: Port areas | ||
| Line 103: | Line 103: | ||
|75 | |75 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |cs_dump | + | |cs_dump (*) |
| | | | ||
* CORINE: Dump sites | * CORINE: Dump sites | ||
| Line 112: | Line 112: | ||
|132 | |132 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |cs_construction | + | |cs_construction (*) |
| | | | ||
* CORINE: Construction sites | * CORINE: Construction sites | ||
| Line 205: | Line 205: | ||
|62 | |62 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |cs_lagoon | + | |cs_lagoon (*) |
| | | | ||
* CORINE: Coastal lagoons | * CORINE: Coastal lagoons | ||
| Line 214: | Line 214: | ||
|521 | |521 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |cs_estuary | + | |cs_estuary (*) |
| | | | ||
* CORINE: Estuaries | * CORINE: Estuaries | ||
| Line 223: | Line 223: | ||
|522 | |522 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |cs_ocean | + | |cs_ocean (*) |
| | | | ||
* CORINE: Sea and ocean | * CORINE: Sea and ocean | ||
| Line 232: | Line 232: | ||
|523 | |523 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |cs_saltmarsh | + | |cs_saltmarsh (*) |
| | | | ||
* CORINE: Salt marshes | * CORINE: Salt marshes | ||
| Line 241: | Line 241: | ||
|421 | |421 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |cs_saline | + | |cs_saline (*) |
| | | | ||
* CORINE: Salines | * CORINE: Salines | ||
| Line 267: | Line 267: | ||
|v0_lava | |v0_lava | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |cs_burnt | + | |cs_burnt (*) |
| | | | ||
* CORINE: Burnt areas | * CORINE: Burnt areas | ||
| Line 428: | Line 428: | ||
|3/212 | |3/212 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |cs_rice | + | |cs_rice (*) |
| | | | ||
* CORINE: Rice fields | * CORINE: Rice fields | ||
| Line 452: | Line 452: | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |cs_complexcrop | + | |cs_complexcrop (*) |
| | | | ||
* CORINE: Complex cultivation patterns | * CORINE: Complex cultivation patterns | ||
| Line 461: | Line 461: | ||
|242 | |242 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |cs_naturalcrop | + | |cs_naturalcrop (*) |
| | | | ||
* CORINE: Land principally occupied by agriculture, with significant areas of natural vegetation | * CORINE: Land principally occupied by agriculture, with significant areas of natural vegetation | ||
| Line 470: | Line 470: | ||
|243 | |243 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |cs_agroforest | + | |cs_agroforest (*) |
| | | | ||
* CORINE: Agro-forestry areas | * CORINE: Agro-forestry areas | ||
| Line 492: | Line 492: | ||
|82 | |82 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |cs_moor | + | |cs_moor (*) |
| | | | ||
* CORINE: Moors and heathland | * CORINE: Moors and heathland | ||
| Line 501: | Line 501: | ||
|322 | |322 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |cs_sclerophyllous | + | |cs_sclerophyllous (*) |
| | | | ||
* CORINE: Sclerophyllous vegetation | * CORINE: Sclerophyllous vegetation | ||
Revision as of 00:49, 13 August 2009
Catalogue of landcover classes:
| Name ("*" means: not yet active) | Description | Texture | VMap0 equivalent, LandcoverDB VMap0 | FAO LCCS | GlobCover | CORINE landclass | USGS value/code | NOAA code | ATKIS code |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| |||||||||
| cs_urban |
|
v0_urban | 190 | 111 | 1/100 | 2111 | |||
| cs_suburban | |||||||||
| cs_town |
|
v0_town | 112 | ||||||
| cs_industrial |
|
121 | 13 | ||||||
| cs_railyard (*) |
|
122 | |||||||
| cs_port (*) |
|
123 | |||||||
| cs_asphalt | |||||||||
| cs_airport |
|
124 | |||||||
| cs_openmining |
|
131 | 75 | ||||||
| cs_dump (*) |
|
132 | |||||||
| cs_construction (*) |
|
133 | |||||||
| cs_dirt | 200 | ||||||||
| cs_rock |
|
332 | 74 | ||||||
| cs_lake |
|
v0_lake | 210 | 512 | 16/500 | 52 | |||
| cs_intermittentlake |
|
v0_intermittentlake | |||||||
| |||||||||
| cs_sand |
|
v0_sand | 331 | 73 | |||||
| N/A |
|
72 | |||||||
| cs_floodland |
|
v0_floodland | 17/620 | 62 | |||||
| cs_lagoon (*) |
|
521 | |||||||
| cs_estuary (*) |
|
522 | |||||||
| cs_ocean (*) |
|
523 | |||||||
| cs_saltmarsh (*) |
|
421 | |||||||
| cs_saline (*) |
|
422 | |||||||
| cs_littoral |
|
v0_littoral | 423 | ||||||
| cs_lava |
|
v0_lava | |||||||
| cs_burnt (*) |
|
334 | |||||||
| cs_glacier |
|
v0_glacier | 220 | 335 | 24/900 | 92 | |||
| cs_packice |
|
v0_packice | |||||||
| cs_polarice |
|
v0_polarice | |||||||
| |||||||||
| cs_barrencover |
|
v0_barrencover | 150 | 333 | 19/770 | 77 | |||
| cs_bog |
|
v0_bog | 412 | ||||||
| cs_marsh |
|
v0_marsh | 411 | ||||||
| cs_grassland |
|
v0_grasscover | 140 | 321 | 7/311 | ||||
| cs_greenspace |
|
141 | |||||||
| cs_golfcourse |
|
142 | |||||||
| cs_cemetry | |||||||||
| |||||||||
| cs_cropgrass |
|
30 | 231 | 5/280 | 21 | ||||
| cs_drycrop |
|
v0_drycroppasturecover | 10 | 211 | 2/211 | ||||
| cs_irrcrop |
|
v0_irrcroppasturecover | 11 | 212 | 3/212 | ||||
| cs_rice (*) |
|
213 | |||||||
| cs_mixedcrop |
|
v0_mixedcroppasturecover | 241 | 4/213 | 24 | ||||
| cs_complexcrop (*) |
|
242 | |||||||
| cs_naturalcrop (*) |
|
243 | |||||||
| cs_agroforest (*) |
|
244 | |||||||
| cs_herbtundra |
|
v0_herbtundracover | 20/820 | 82 | |||||
| cs_moor (*) |
|
322 | |||||||
| cs_sclerophyllous (*) |
|
323 | |||||||
| cs_scrub |
|
v0_scrubcover | 130 | 324 | 8/321 | 32 | |||
| |||||||||
| cs_deciduousforest |
|
v0_deciduousbroadcover | 50 | 311 | 11/411 | 41 | |||
| N/A |
|
90 | 12/412 | ||||||
| N/A |
|
40 | 13/421 | ||||||
| cs_evergreenforest |
|
v0_evergreenbroadcover | 70 | 312 | 14/422 | 42 | |||
| cs_mixedforest |
|
v0_mixedforestcover | 100 | 313 | 15/430 | 42 | |||
| |||||||||
| cs_road | v0_road | ||||||||
| cs_freeway | v0_freeway | ||||||||
| cs_railroad1 | v0_railroad1 | ||||||||
| cs_railroad2 | v0_railroad2 | ||||||||
| cs_stream |
|
v0_stream | 511 | 51 | |||||
| cs_intermittentstream |
|
v0_intermittentstream | |||||||
| cs_canal | v0_canal |


















