Difference between revisions of "LandcoverDB VMap0 Detail"
m (→tiny cosmetics) |
|||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|feature geometry; POLYGON | |feature geometry; POLYGON | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |nam | + | |nam, na2, na3 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 269: | Line 269: | ||
|feature geometry; POLYGON | |feature geometry; POLYGON | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |geonameid | + | |geonameid, nam |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 308: | Line 308: | ||
|feature geometry; LINESTRING | |feature geometry; LINESTRING | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |nam | + | |nam, loc |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 321: | Line 321: | ||
|feature geometry; LINESTRING | |feature geometry; LINESTRING | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |med | + | |med, rtt |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 334: | Line 334: | ||
|feature geometry; LINESTRING | |feature geometry; LINESTRING | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |med | + | |med, rtt |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 395: | Line 395: | ||
|feature geometry; POINT | |feature geometry; POINT | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |geonameid | + | |geonameid, nam |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:06, 12 September 2007
- v0_landmass
| Attribute | Description |
|---|---|
| wkb_geometry | feature geometry; POLYGON |
| nam, na2, na3 |
Spatial Reference System: EPSG:4326
- v0_floodland
| Attribute | Description |
|---|---|
| wkb_geometry | feature geometry; POLYGON |
| nam |
Spatial Reference System: EPSG:4326
- v0_sand
| Attribute | Description |
|---|---|
| wkb_geometry | feature geometry; POLYGON |
Spatial Reference System: EPSG:4326
- v0_lava
| Attribute | Description |
|---|---|
| wkb_geometry | feature geometry; POLYGON |
Spatial Reference System: EPSG:4326
- v0_glacier
| Attribute | Description |
|---|---|
| wkb_geometry | feature geometry; POLYGON |
Spatial Reference System: EPSG:4326
- v0_packice
| Attribute | Description |
|---|---|
| wkb_geometry | feature geometry; POLYGON |
| nam |
Spatial Reference System: EPSG:4326
- v0_polarice
| Attribute | Description |
|---|---|
| wkb_geometry | feature geometry; POLYGON |
| nam |
Spatial Reference System: EPSG:4326
- v0_littoral
| Attribute | Description |
|---|---|
| wkb_geometry | feature geometry; POLYGON |
Spatial Reference System: EPSG:4326
- v0_barrencover
| Attribute | Description |
|---|---|
| wkb_geometry | feature geometry; POLYGON |
Spatial Reference System: EPSG:4326
- v0_grasscover
| Attribute | Description |
|---|---|
| wkb_geometry | feature geometry; POLYGON |
Spatial Reference System: EPSG:4326
- v0_scrubcover
| Attribute | Description |
|---|---|
| wkb_geometry | feature geometry; POLYGON |
| dmb |
Spatial Reference System: EPSG:4326
- v0_marsh
| Attribute | Description |
|---|---|
| wkb_geometry | feature geometry; POLYGON |
Spatial Reference System: EPSG:4326
- v0_bog
| Attribute | Description |
|---|---|
| wkb_geometry | feature geometry; POLYGON |
Spatial Reference System: EPSG:4326
- v0_herbtundracover
| Attribute | Description |
|---|---|
| wkb_geometry | feature geometry; POLYGON |
Spatial Reference System: EPSG:4326
- v0_mixedcroppasturecover
| Attribute | Description |
|---|---|
| wkb_geometry | feature geometry; POLYGON |
Spatial Reference System: EPSG:4326
- v0_drycroppasturecover
| Attribute | Description |
|---|---|
| wkb_geometry | feature geometry; POLYGON |
Spatial Reference System: EPSG:4326
- v0_irrcroppasturecover
| Attribute | Description |
|---|---|
| wkb_geometry | feature geometry; POLYGON |
Spatial Reference System: EPSG:4326
- v0_deciduousbroadcover
| Attribute | Description |
|---|---|
| wkb_geometry | feature geometry; POLYGON |
| nam |
Spatial Reference System: EPSG:4326
- v0_evergreenbroadcover
| Attribute | Description |
|---|---|
| wkb_geometry | feature geometry; POLYGON |
| nam |
Spatial Reference System: EPSG:4326
- v0_mixedforestcover
| Attribute | Description |
|---|---|
| wkb_geometry | feature geometry; POLYGON |
| nam |
Spatial Reference System: EPSG:4326
- v0_lake
| Attribute | Description |
|---|---|
| wkb_geometry | feature geometry; POLYGON |
| nam |
Spatial Reference System: EPSG:4326
- v0_intermittentlake
| Attribute | Description |
|---|---|
| wkb_geometry | feature geometry; POLYGON |
| nam |
Spatial Reference System: EPSG:4326
- v0_urban
| Attribute | Description |
|---|---|
| wkb_geometry | feature geometry; POLYGON |
| geonameid, nam |
Spatial Reference System: EPSG:4326
- v0_stream
| Attribute | Description |
|---|---|
| wkb_geometry | feature geometry; LINESTRING |
| nam |
Spatial Reference System: EPSG:4326
- v0_intermittentstream
| Attribute | Description |
|---|---|
| wkb_geometry | feature geometry; LINESTRING |
| nam |
Spatial Reference System: EPSG:4326
- v0_canal
| Attribute | Description |
|---|---|
| wkb_geometry | feature geometry; LINESTRING |
| nam, loc |
Spatial Reference System: EPSG:4326
- v0_road
| Attribute | Description |
|---|---|
| wkb_geometry | feature geometry; LINESTRING |
| med, rtt |
Spatial Reference System: EPSG:4326
- v0_freeway
| Attribute | Description |
|---|---|
| wkb_geometry | feature geometry; LINESTRING |
| med, rtt |
Spatial Reference System: EPSG:4326
- v0_railroad1
| Attribute | Description |
|---|---|
| wkb_geometry | feature geometry; LINESTRING |
Spatial Reference System: EPSG:4326
- v0_railroad2
| Attribute | Description |
|---|---|
| wkb_geometry | feature geometry; LINESTRING |
Spatial Reference System: EPSG:4326
- v0_depthcontour
| Attribute | Description |
|---|---|
| wkb_geometry | feature geometry; LINESTRING |
| crv |
Spatial Reference System: EPSG:4326
- v0_elevcontour
| Attribute | Description |
|---|---|
| wkb_geometry | feature geometry; LINESTRING |
| zv2 |
Spatial Reference System: EPSG:4326
- v0_town
| Attribute | Description |
|---|---|
| wkb_geometry | feature geometry; POINT |
| geonameid, nam |
Spatial Reference System: EPSG:4326