Annual Report 2010

From OSGeo
Jump to: navigation, search

CONTRIBUTORS: Please follow the syntax used in the Annual Report Template.

You are welcome to add much more content than described there, but please follow the heading usage and meta codes used in that template.

Info for report editors only:

Valid means in svn; please remove the logo if you have updated the wiki page.
Valid means in svn but need to be checked (errors or some typo)
Valid means no report received from committee/project or group

Executive

  1. Annual Report Introduction 2010 -- Tyler Mitchell, Executive Director
  2. Board of Directors Report 2010 -- Arnulf Christl, President
  3. News Highlights 2010 -- Scott Mitchell, News Editor
  4. Finance Report 2010 -- Frank Warmerdam, Treasurer

Committee Reports

  1. Conference Report 2010 -- Jeff McKenna, Chair
    1. FOSS4G Report 2010 -- Cameron Shorter, Chair
    2. FOSS4G Welcome 2010 -- Lorenzo Becchi, Chair
  2. Education Report 2010 -- Charlie Schweik, Chair
  3. Geodata Report 2010 -- David Bitner, Chair
  4. Incubation Report 2010 -- Frank Warmerdam, Chair
  5. Journal Report 2010 -- Tyler Mitchell, Editor in Chief
  6. Marketing Report 2010 -- Tyler Mitchell, Chair
  7. Systems Report 2010 -- Howard Butler, Chair
  8. Website Report 2010 -- Christopher Schmidt, Chair

Software Project Reports

  1. deegree Report 2010 -- Jens Fitzke, PSC Rep.
  2. FDO Report 2010 -- Greg Boone, Chair
  3. GDAL/OGR Report 2010 -- Frank Warmerdam, Chair
  4. GeoNetwork opensource Report 2010 -- Jeroen Ticheler, Chair
  5. GEOS Report 2010 -- Paul Ramsey
  6. GeoTools Annual Report 2010 -- Jody Garnett, PSC Rep.
  7. GRASS GIS Report 2010 -- Markus Neteler, Chair
  8. gvSIG Report 2010 -- Jorge Sanz
  9. Mapbender Report 2010 -- Christoph Baudson, Chair
  10. MapGuide Open Source Report 2010 -- Robert Bray, Chair
  11. MapServer Report 2010 -- Steve Lime, Chair
  12. MetaCRS Report 2010 -- Frank Warmerdam, Chair
  13. OpenLayers Report 2010 -- Erik Uzureau, Chair
  14. OSSIM Report 2010 -- Mark Lucas, Chair
  15. Quantum GIS Report 2010 -- Gary Sherman, Chair
  16. SoC Report 2010 -- Wolf Bergenheim

Local Chapter Reports

Chapters in italic are not official.

  1. Africa Chapter Report 2010 -- Gavin Fleming
  2. Australia/New Zealand Chapter Report 2010 -- Bruce Bannerman
  3. Brazilian Chapter Report 2010 -- Edmar Moretti, Helton Uchoa
  4. British Columbia Chapter Report 2010 -- Martin Kyle
  5. California Chapter Report 2010 -- Landon Blake
  6. Cascadia Chapter Report 2010 -- Aaron Racicot
  7. China Chapter Report 2010 -- Chen Rongguo
  8. Finland Chapter Report 2010 -- Ari Jolma
  9. Francophone Chapter Report 2010 -- Yves Jacolin
  10. German Language Chapter Report 2010 -- Marco Lechner
  11. Greek Language Chapter Report 2010 -- Dimitris Kotzinos
  12. India Chapter Report 2010 -- P.S. Roy
  13. Israel Chapter Report 2010 -- Micha Silver
  14. Italiano Chapter Report 2010 -- Massimo Di Stefano
  15. Japan Chapter Report 2010 -- Toru Mori
  16. Korean Chapter Report 2010 -- Sanghee Shin
  17. New Mexico Chapter Report 2010 -- Zack Stauber
  18. Ottawa Chapter Report 2010 -- Scott Mitchell
  19. Poland Chapter Report 2010 -- Tomasz Kubik
  20. Quebec Chapter Report 2010 -- Daniel Morissette
  21. Romanian Chapter Report 2010 -- Vasile Crăciunescu
  22. Spanish Chapter Report 2010 -- Pedro-Juan Ferrer
  23. South America Chapter Report 2010 -- Koen Verbist
  24. Taiwan Chapter Report 2010 -- Sander Borghuis
  25. Thailand Chapter Report 2010 -- Phisan Santitamnont
  26. Twin Cities Chapter Report 2010 -- David Bitner
  27. United Kingdom Chapter Report 2010 -- Jo Cook

Sponsors (2010)

An opportunity for Sponsors to share their perspective or updates.

  1. 1Spatial Report 2010 -- Steven Ramage
  2. Astun Technology Report 2010 -- Mike Saunt
  3. Autodesk Report 2010 -- Nathalie Mainland
  4. Borealis Report 2010 -- Patrick Grégoire
  5. Camptocamp Report 2010 -- Claude Philipona
  6. FirstBaseSolutions Report 2010 -- Andrew Chan
  7. GeoCat Report 2010 -- Jeroen Ticheler
  8. IGN Report 2010 -- Didier Richard
  9. INPE Report 2010 -- Lúbia Vinhas
  10. INGRES Report 2010 -- Andrew Ross
  11. LizardTech Report 2010 -- Michael Gerlek
  12. Ordnance Survey Report 2010 -- Tim Martin
  13. PCI Geomatics Report 2010 -- Terry Moloney

Report Templates